?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Community drinking game

I thought some people might get a kick out of this and get together to get drunk while watching Community.
This is still a work in progress, so feel free to comment with more!!

Mods, feel free to delete if this is just too retarded/useless.

TAKE A SIP WHEN:
- Abed makes a pop-culture refference
- The Dean hits on Jeff
- Jeff makes out with someone
- Pierce says something inappropriate
- Shirley utters "That's nice!" 
- Britta is wearing a leather jacket
- Jeff gets naked
- The Human Being makes an appearance
- Britta is made fun of
- Troy cries
- There is a dance
- Tiny nipples are spotted
- Jeff Winger learns a lesson

TAKE A CHUG/SHOT WHEN:
- The Dean's dalmatian fetish is mentioned
- Jeff Winger's buttcrack makes an appearance
- Shirley utters "That's not nice"
- Chang doesn't wear a guayabera
- Troy and Abed's weird little relationship is mentioned
- Glee is dissed
- Annie cries
- Pierce's seven marriages are mentioned
- Annie's boobs happen (hers and the monkey)
- The basketball team makes an appearance
- Britta does something feminine
- Derrick Comedy is featured
- That beloved ginger is on screen

Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
la_faerie
Oct. 12th, 2010 03:31 am (UTC)
This is a fun idea and those are good prompts, but after Abed's embedded storyline last week I feel like I need to be alert and sober when watching this show.

Maybe on a rewatch I'd do this!
engelen
Oct. 12th, 2010 05:49 am (UTC)
haha, I'm always rewatching my episodes... I wouldn't get drunk while on my first watch of Community :P
(also, I don't drink...)
abigailknows
Oct. 12th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
Abed makes a pop-culture reference

Well, I'd be wasted pretty fast. Baha. Too bad I only know one other person who watches Community :(
theelusiven
Oct. 12th, 2010 04:13 am (UTC)
I was about to say---the first line of the whole drinking game is enough to wipe you out forever.
engelen
Oct. 12th, 2010 05:50 am (UTC)
LOL, well, there's people with high tolerance to alcohol? XD
O mayb eyou just wanna get really wasted :P

ahhh, I'm sorry you're lonlier than I am D:
(I know... 5 people)
(Deleted comment)
engelen
Oct. 12th, 2010 05:52 am (UTC)
hahaha AWESOME!!!

...

tell us how it goes XD
(let's hope there is no drunk dial involved!!!)

Also:
lightningmoon09
Oct. 12th, 2010 04:10 am (UTC)
Me and a few others think it's best to play this game with special drink instead of alcohol. Gotta stay sharp when it comes to this show.
engelen
Oct. 12th, 2010 05:52 am (UTC)
hahahaha, well, I COULD do it that way, seeing how I don't drink XD
...

DIABETES, HERE I COME!
jacobella41
Oct. 12th, 2010 08:27 am (UTC)
no leonard? also, britta is feminine! :) nice game.
engelen
Oct. 12th, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC)
!!! I was gonna write him down as "Leonard says something"

LOL, I meant like, tap dancing, or dressed up for Valentine's/Tranny dance, etc.
llenka
Oct. 12th, 2010 10:15 am (UTC)
- Jeff Winger's buttcrack makes an appearance
bwahaha. glad i'm not the only one who noticed it.
engelen
Oct. 12th, 2010 02:30 pm (UTC)
hahaha, it's been there a couple of times
anna_bea2
Oct. 13th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
LOL.

I'm obviously extremely oblivious.

Also, I'm going to be really drunk if I play this game. Yikes.
engelen
Oct. 13th, 2010 02:22 am (UTC)
LOL, there was one time on The Politics of Human Sexuality (when he stands up to go make out with the secretary), and in The Psychology of Letting go (after he's done eating his egg whites, he turns around and stands up).

LOL, yes you would :P
solsty
Oct. 12th, 2010 11:06 am (UTC)
Challenge accepted! ::gets B-52's ready::
engelen
Oct. 12th, 2010 02:28 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA!
FEEL FREE TO REPORT YOUR EXPERIENCES XD
lickbrains
Oct. 12th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
LOL~ this is so awesome and epic. Except I don't drink. But I'll eat a potato chip for every time this happens XD
engelen
Oct. 12th, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
hahaha, I don't drink either XD

someone suggested doing this with special drink XP
millygreen
Oct. 13th, 2010 02:33 am (UTC)
Haha I love this. But, WTF, did I miss some Joel McHale buttcrack in an ep? When? Where???

Also thought I'd mention that Annie's Boobs is the name of my fantasy football team. Slogan: If you have to ask, you're streets behind.
engelen
Oct. 13th, 2010 03:34 am (UTC)
LOOOL. There was one time on The Politics of Human Sexuality (when he stands up to go make out with the secretary), and in The Psychology of Letting go (after he's done eating his egg whites, he turns around and stands up).
:P
... I'm not a creepy watcher, I swear!!! DDDD:

Also, LOOOOOOL. Best fantasy football team name/slogan!!! :D
amtrak12
Oct. 13th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
Also thought I'd mention that Annie's Boobs is the name of my fantasy football team. Slogan: If you have to ask, you're streets behind.

Best. Thing. EVER XD

I fracking love Community fans.
anna_bea2
Oct. 13th, 2010 07:04 pm (UTC)
Annie's Boobs!

bahaha I love this show for having so many amazing jokes.

Edited at 2010-10-13 07:04 pm (UTC)
lilywafiq
Apr. 17th, 2013 10:50 am (UTC)
omg my birthday party last year dissolved into watching Community. It started as a drinking game, but I think ended up with just drinking.

It was great.
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )

Community 101








Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner