You are viewing community_tv

Previous Entry | Next Entry

43 Icons and GIFs: Community 1.14

43 Icons and GIFs from Community 1.14, "Interpretive Dance." -- 28 still, 7 animated, 8 GIFs

Preview:


Still:
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28


Animated:
29 30 31 32
33 34 35


GIFs:
G1 G2
G3 G4
G5 G6
G7 G8

Please comment and credit if taking! ♥

Comments

( 43 comments — Leave a comment )
veritas724
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
Uhhmm TOTALLY TAKING THE PIERCE'S-LIPS-ARE-SEALED ONE. It's amazing on so many levels.
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:55 am (UTC)
I had a super-fun time coming up with the Twitter ones. (I'd done a Big Bang Theory one the other day and thought of a different idea too late. So this batch benefited! Yay for @HawthorneWipes and his inappropriate Tweets.) :D
pomegranate_md
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
UM. YES.

Those are some fabulous icons and gifs, dear! You are quite talented. :)

I've been hoping that someone would make a gif of Abed's dancing...so yes I'm snagging that. As well as any with Abed. 'Cause he's kind of my absolute fave.

^_^
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
Thanks! You are so sweet. ♥

I just had to make a gif of that scene! It was adorable. And I wish Abed had more to do lately, but it looks like he has more storylines coming up soon. :)
pastehteabag
Jan. 24th, 2010 04:03 am (UTC)
I love yours more. *wink*

And oh my god, dancing Abed gif!
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 04:09 am (UTC)
*winks back* I think I was just paranoid for nothing, really... ;)

Dancing Abed pwns all! ♥
piratebo
Jan. 24th, 2010 04:23 am (UTC)
ABSOLUTELY LOVE THEM!!! <3 ♥ Especially the twitter ones~ XDD and obviously will credit you epic awesomeness!

Now just gotta find some icons of Britta as a Teapot or her funny teapot hat~ XP
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 04:27 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D

I haven't seen teapot ones yet... I could add them if you like! :)
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
Whipped up a few:



Hopefully one of them is what you were looking for!
irony_rocks
Jan. 24th, 2010 04:34 am (UTC)
Oh, snagging the Jeff handing Britta the flowers one! Thanks!
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
Yay - I thought someone might like that! It was a sweet moment. :)
vivalana
Jan. 24th, 2010 07:12 am (UTC)
Grabbed 33: Abed's gasp.
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC)
So many people loved the gasp - it was high on my list of animated icons to make! :)
dementedriku
Jan. 24th, 2010 07:12 am (UTC)
I love how happy Britta is in the 6th gif! XD

Great icons!
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:27 pm (UTC)
I love that, too! I probably should icon that happy smile, but I didn't think of it in time. :)
speakred
Jan. 24th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC)
These are amazing! I can't pick... too many too choose from!
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
Feel free to take as many as you want and decide later! :)
thesamincarnate
Jan. 24th, 2010 01:54 pm (UTC)
totally taking Troy/Britta icons and Abed!
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC)
I loved Troy/Britta in this ep, can you tell? ♥
shoe_bug
Jan. 24th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
I looove the dancing Troy icons. I'm taking all of them as well as a few Troy/Britta and Pierce icons. You did a really good job with all of these. They're fantastic!
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:30 pm (UTC)
Yay! The dancing was so fun in this ep, my absolute favorite part. And Pierce's twittering tickled me so much. ♥
an_aiko
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:11 pm (UTC)
OMG I'm soo loving these ! Great work, I love this show ;)

I'll credit if I use ^^
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:32 pm (UTC)
(I am mesmerized by your Luke icon. Figuring out the text blur in my mind, lol...)

Thanks for commenting! And enjoy any you use. :)
an_aiko
Jan. 24th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
Actually is not mine so I don't really know how to do the blurry thing , but I'm sure there are plenty of tutorials arround ( I don't even know how to make animated icons 'nuff said xD )

You're welcome dear,you deserve it ^^
adelagia
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
Woot! Lovely work as always! Taking 33, thank you so much! ♥
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Abed's reactions were adorable this episode. :)
makeitstopjamie
Jan. 24th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
Very nice! Taking a few, will credit:)
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC)
Great! I love this show so much. ♥
elandae
Jan. 24th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
Nabbing a whole lot of these, they're fabulous. Will definitely credit when I use!
htbthomas
Jan. 24th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! ♥ I really appreciate your comment -- this show is so dear to me. :)
elandae
Jan. 24th, 2010 08:09 pm (UTC)
It's an amazing show. I had meant to watch it when it was first on but then forgot, so when I did, I got a whole bunch of eps to watch all at once, which was glooorious. lol
20thcenturygrl
Jan. 25th, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
that last gif kills me haha all of them are great!!
htbthomas
Jan. 25th, 2010 02:12 am (UTC)
Abed was so epic in that dance! ♥
urbandesiqueen
Jan. 25th, 2010 03:07 am (UTC)
taking 31-33 and 35.
htbthomas
Jan. 25th, 2010 11:23 am (UTC)
Enjoy them. ♥ There were some great moments to animate this ep. :)
musiquedevie
Jan. 25th, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
<33 these, as usual! :-) Snagged most, will credit when used. Thanks!

I especially love the Abed dancing .gif!
htbthomas
Jan. 26th, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
Awesome! I love it when people snag tons! ♥ Abed dancing HAD TO BE GIFFED. GIFED? GIF'D?
ninjacoco
Jan. 25th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC)
Stealing 29, 31, 33 G1, G5, and G8
These are amazing!
htbthomas
Jan. 26th, 2010 03:03 am (UTC)
Thanks! I hope you enjoy them! :)
baby_k21
Jan. 27th, 2010 10:38 am (UTC)
Snagging the Abed *gasp* icon. It's adorable!
htbthomas
Jan. 27th, 2010 11:34 am (UTC)
That was SUCH a cute moment, I had to icon it. ♥ Enjoy!
obsessive0514
Feb. 11th, 2010 06:02 am (UTC)
Snagged a couple of the animated ones, and will definitely be back later for the gifs! Will credit!
htbthomas
Feb. 12th, 2010 12:24 am (UTC)
Enjoy them! This show is so much fun. ♥
( 43 comments — Leave a comment )

Community 101








Latest Month

July 2014
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner